Professional DJ Services in Toronto & GTA.

Address

505 Colborne St. East. Ontario, Canada.

Limited 2026/27 dates available — check yours · +1-866-GET-MY-DJ
Legendary Sound · Toronto & the GTA

Wedding DJ
Packages.

Affordable wedding DJ services for couples with any budget. No matter your budget — we've got the perfect package waiting for you.

500+
Weddings & Events
15+ Yrs
Experience
From $1200
Packages Start
Wedding ceremony
"Very professional, fun & kept our dance floor bumping all night!! He was also our MC and he did a phenomenal job." — Tonia & Mike
Best value

Legendary Bundles

Experience the pinnacle of luxury with our Legendary Wedding DJ Packages. These exclusive all-inclusive packages are meticulously curated to provide you with the very best we have to offer, ensuring your special day is nothing short of extraordinary. Prepare to be amazed by our premium DJ setups, complete with cutting-edge sound and high-end lighting systems. Combined with our most popular add-ons such as mesmerizing dry ice effects, content creation, and an audio guestbook so your guests can record a meaningful message. We also include our photobooth experience by Snap Squad Photobooth that your guests will adore. Top it all off with a professional wedding videographer to capture all of your most cherished moments and you've got yourself a truly legendary DJ package. Every line item is priced so you can see exactly what you save.

DJ and Photobooth Bundle
DJ & Photobooth Bundle
DJ & Photobooth Bundle

DJ & Photobooth

$3,500
Save $750

Our most popular pairing. Ceremony-to-last-dance DJ coverage plus a staffed photobooth with unlimited prints, booked together for less.

Up to 10 hours, ceremony included
Gold Photobooth ($1,250)
4 hours, attendant, unlimited prints
Value $4,250 · Save $750
Legendary Silver
Legendary Bundle · Silver
Legendary Bundle · Silver

Legendary Silver

$5,000
Save $750

Where the Legendary experience starts. Everything you need for an incredible reception, plus the pieces that make it last — photobooth, a content creator on site, dry ice, glow hour and an audio guestbook.

Silver Photobooth ($1,050)
Content Creation, 6-hour shift ($1,000)
Dry Ice Cloud Effect ($500)
Audio Guestbook ($500)
Premium DJ Booth ($450)
Glow Hour ($250)
Value $5,750 · Save $750
Legendary Gold
Legendary Bundle · Gold
Legendary Bundle · Gold

Legendary Gold

$7,500
Save $950

Ceremony to last dance, on film. Gold is Silver, upgraded, with a wedding film instead of social clips — media is swapped, never stacked.

Gold Photobooth ($1,250)
Wedding Videography ($2,500)
Dry Ice Cloud Effect ($500)
Audio Guestbook ($500)
Premium DJ Booth ($450)
Glow Hour ($250)
Value $8,450 · Save $950
Legendary Platinum
Legendary Bundle · Platinum
Legendary Bundle · Platinum

Legendary Platinum

$10,000
Save $2,400

Every service we offer, in one package — plus a $500 add-on credit to spend on whatever else you want.

Platinum Photobooth ($1,500)
Premium Videography ($3,500)
Add-On Credit ($500)
Live Cocktail Hour DJ Set ($500)
Podium DJ Setup ($500)
Sparkler Send-Off ($400)
Classic Vinyl Turntables ($250)
Glow Hour ($250)
Dry Ice Cloud Effect ($500)
Audio Guestbook ($500)
Value $12,400 · Save $2,400

Not sure which package fits?

Tell us your date, venue and guest count and we'll put together a package that fits — no pressure, no hard sell.

Full wedding coverage

Premium Wedding DJ Packages

Our core wedding packages, from reception-only through ceremony coverage to the full twelve-hour, two-DJ production.

Wedding Reception
Silver Package
Silver Package

Wedding Reception

$2,000
Pro DJ for up to 8 hours
Premium Digital Turntables
Full Emcee Duties
Silver Sound System
Sound for up to 150 people
Two Powered Full-Range Speakers
Silver Lighting System
Two Multi-Effect Dance Lights
Ceremony & Reception
Gold Package · Most Popular
Gold Package · Most Popular

Ceremony & Reception

$3,000
Pro DJ for up to 10 hours
Premium Digital Turntables
Full Emcee Duties
Gold Ceremony
Dedicated Sound System
Wireless Mic for Officiant
Gold Sound System
Sound for up to 200 people
Two Powered Full-Range Speakers
Gold Lighting System
Two Multi-Effect Dance Lights
Four Atmospheric LED Up-Lights
Ultimate Wedding Package
Platinum Package
Platinum Package

Ultimate Wedding Package

$4,000
Two Pro DJ's for up to 12 hours
Premium Digital Turntables
Full Emcee Duties
Premium DJ Booth
Platinum Ceremony
Dedicated Sound System
Wireless Mic for Officiant
Record Vows and “I Do's”
Platinum Sound System
Sound for up to 300 people
Two Powered Full-Range Speakers
One Powered Sub-Woofer
Platinum Lighting System
Two Multi-Effect Dance Lights
Eight Atmospheric LED Up-Lights
Package Bonus
$250 add-on credit
Special commemorative gift
Intimate celebrations

Small Wedding DJ Packages

Right-sized sound, lighting and emceeing for micro weddings, cocktail receptions and smaller guest counts.

Micro Wedding
Small Wedding
Small Wedding

Micro Wedding

$1,200
Pro DJ for up to 5 hours
Extensive Music Selection
Light Emcee Duties
Basic Ceremony Package
Music Before & During Ceremony
Wireless Microphone
Basic Sound System
Sound for up to 60 people
Cocktail Wedding
Small Wedding
Small Wedding

Cocktail Wedding

$1,400
Pro DJ for up to 6 hours
Basic DJ Booth
Light Emcee Duties
Basic Sound System
Sound for up to 100 people
Two Powered Full-Range Speakers
Basic Lighting System
Simple Dance Light
Small Reception
Small Wedding
Small Wedding

Small Reception

$1,600
Pro DJ for up to 7 hours
Basic DJ Booth
Light Emcee Duties
Basic Sound System
Sound for up to 100 people
Two Powered Full Range Speakers
Basic Lighting System
Simple Dance Light
DIY Wedding DJ Package
Be Your Own Wedding DJ

DIY Wedding DJ Package

$300

With a consultation from a seasoned Pro Wedding DJ, you'll receive expert advice on running your own wedding music. Choose from wedding-certified playlists sorted by genre, mood, and type, and use our comprehensive equipment rental guide to set up and operate everything with confidence.

Before the big day

Pre-Wedding Party DJ Packages

Jack & Jill and buck & doe parties, engagement parties, bridal showers and rehearsal dinners — the same DJ, sound and emceeing, sized for the events leading up to the day.

Jack & Jill – Buck & Doe
Pre-Wedding Party
Pre-Wedding Party

Jack & Jill – Buck & Doe

$550*

Whether it's energetic line dances, classic sing-alongs, or the latest chart-toppers, our versatile playlists will have everyone on their feet, celebrating your upcoming wedding in style. Let us set the perfect party atmosphere, complete with top-notch sound and lighting equipment — an unforgettable prelude to the joyous wedding day ahead.

Available as a $550 add-on to any wedding package
Not available Saturdays during wedding season
Engagement Party
Pre-Wedding Party
Pre-Wedding Party

Engagement Party

$550*

Announce it properly — DJ, sound and light emceeing for the party that kicks off the whole engagement.

Available as a $550 add-on to any wedding package
Not available Saturdays during wedding season
Bridal Shower & Bachelorette
Pre-Wedding Party
Pre-Wedding Party

Bridal Shower & Bachelorette

$550*

Background music through the afternoon, then a proper dance floor when the party turns up.

Available as a $550 add-on to any wedding package
Not available Saturdays during wedding season
Rehearsal Dinner
Pre-Wedding Party
Pre-Wedding Party

Rehearsal Dinner

$550*

Sound for speeches and toasts plus a curated playlist for dinner the night before.

Available as a $550 add-on to any wedding package
Not available Saturdays during wedding season

Receive up to 15% off your package

Discounts available for a limited time on select packages.

LEGENDARY15
Get Discount
All of our DJ packages include

The Legendary standard

01
Highly Experienced Wedding DJs
All of our DJs are incredibly professional with more than a hundred weddings under their belt, experienced in all popular music genres and are able to create exceptional musical experiences for all of your guests.
02
All of our DJs are trained as wedding emcees and we take this job seriously. Basic emceeing is included in all of our DJ packages but certain emceeing may require additional charges or a different package.
03
Incredible Music Mixing
All of our DJs are incredibly skilled in mixing music from different genres and eras in order to cater to the tastes of all of your guests no matter their background, taste or preference.
04
Licensed and Insured DJs
All of our DJs are licensed and insured through the Canadian Professional DJ Association which means you can rest easy knowing everything we do is “above the board.”
05
Online Planning Tools
We have a suite of online planning tools that will help you organize all of your music and details for your special day. From music requests to day of timeline and an exceptional planning form to keep track of all your most important wedding details.
06
Wedding DJ Consultations
You'll get a chance to meet your Wedding DJ long before your wedding. Our details meeting will give you a chance to get to know your DJ, ask any questions you may have and get an informative walkthrough of our online planning tools.
07
Guest Music Requests
Being a great wedding DJ is all about playing the music that you and your guests want to hear, which is why all of our DJ's are open to requests from you and all of your guests, all night long.
08
Wedding Planning Resources
We have an exceptional amount of resources on our blog to help you make informed decisions on everything from your first dance song to your last dance of the night.
09
Wedding DJ Lighting
We take an elegant approach to dancefloor lighting which means no obnoxious strobe-lights, lasers or fog machines unless requested by our clients. We want to ensure all of your guests enjoy the experience.
10
Premium Equipment
We take our gear very seriously which is why you will only find premium equipment at all Legendary Sound events. From our laptops to our cables, we take pride in selecting only the best equipment for our events.
11
Setup & Strike On Us
You won't ever have to pay for our setup or teardown. All of the hours shown in our DJ packages are based on the performance time of the DJ and our setup and teardown are completed on our own time.
12
FailSafe Backup Systems
No matter how careful you are, sometimes things will still go wrong thanks to Muphy's Law. Thats why we plan for things to fail and bring a backup for just about any point of failure in our system.
Enhance your package

The add-on menu

Amazing enhancements, from show-stopping effects to practical logistics.

Showstoppers
Dry Ice Cloud Effect$500
Our incredible dry ice effects literally transform your dance floor into a bed of soft clouds as though it were straight out of a fairy-tale. This is our most popular package add-on!
Audio Guestbook$500
A vintage handset on your guest table. Every message your guests record is transcribed and delivered to you after the wedding.
Glow Hour$250
LED wands out, room lights down, and a set built around it for when the dancefloor peaks.
Sparkler Send-Off$400
We hand them out, light them and run the moment. Outdoors, so venue rules rarely apply.
Live Cocktail Hour DJ Set$500
A real DJ set in your cocktail space, not a playlist — on a wireless podium booth, with no cables on the floor.
Wedding Videography$2,500
Highlight film and full ceremony coverage, produced with our videography partner.
Premium Videography$3,500
Highlight film, full ceremony, full-length speeches and drone coverage where the venue allows.
Content Creation, 6-hour shift$1,000
A modern alternative to full videography, delivering highlight reels and short-form videos perfect for sharing on social media.
Content Creation, full day$1,600
A dedicated creator on site for the whole day, with five social-ready clips delivered by noon the next day.
Sound & Lighting
Ceremony Service$500
We can add ceremony coverage to any package! You'll get a wireless microphone for your officiant, a separate speaker system, and all of the music before and during your ceremony.
Sound Upgrade$250
Looking for a sound upgrade? We've got the perfect solutions for your needs. From an extra speaker to a set of powered bass bins good for parties of 500 people or more.
Lighting Upgrade$250
A little extra light can go a long way! From beautiful atmosphere lights that will make your venue pop to moving heads with trusses, we can help you transform any venue into your dream venue.
Wireless Microphone$100
Need additional wireless microphones? No problem, we can add wireless handheld or wireless lapel microphones wherever needed.
Mixing Board$150
Required to allow any musicians to patch into our Soundsystem by extending the number of audio channels that we can add. Perfect if having a musician perform during your wedding without their own speaker system.
Powerless Ceremony$250
Hosting your wedding ceremony in a remote location with no access to power? We can bring a full battery backup system to power our ceremony setup with a wireless microphone and speaker system.
Experience
PhotoboothSee Snap Squad tiers
Want to spice up your reception with an epic open-air photo booth with on-site photo printing, beautiful backdrops and tons of props? Our photobooth, powered by The Snap Squad, will turn your wedding memories into beautiful keepsakes.
Premium DJ Booth$450
Our elegant DJ booth facades will add an immeasurable touch of class to your wedding. Choose from a variety of finishes to match your aesthetic perfectly.
Podium DJ Setup$500
Place your DJ right in the middle of the action with a podium-style DJ booth, allowing your guests to have an up-close and personal experience with one of our most skilled mix masters.
Classic Vinyl Turntables$250
Want to incorporate that classic Disc Jockey aesthetic into your wedding? Nothing says class more than a set of traditional Vinyl turntables and records. This upgrade includes a set of Technik 1200 turntables or equivalent, along with a mixture of vinyl and digital music.
Karaoke Setup$450
Get a full karaoke setup complete with a monitor for lyrics and additional microphones so that you and your guests can enjoy some karaoke fun during your wedding. Available as an add-on only — it is never included inside a package.
Wedding Slideshow$500
Want to put together a beautiful arrangement of pictures and videos to display in a slideshow during your reception? Not only can we provide you with a projector and screen, but we can even help you to produce, edit and run the slideshow!
Custom Mix$100
We can create a custom mix for any event either to be played during the event or given away as a promotion/keepsake before or after your event.
Logistics
Travel Feefrom $50
For weddings outside of our standard service area, we will need to charge a minimum of $50 for the additional gas and time to commute.
Hotel Accommodationsfrom $200
If your wedding requires more than 2 hours of driving, your DJ may require overnight accommodations.
Additional Vehiclefrom $150
In certain cases, we may need to bring an additional vehicle in order to transport all of the equipment needed for your wedding! If so, we may need to charge extra for logistics, transportation and staffing.
Arranged with our effects partner

Make it a grand entrance

Cold spark fountains and Fire & Ice are arranged with our certified effects partner. They contract with you directly and handle your venue's safety documentation and insurance, so everything is done properly and nothing lands on you on the day.

Not every venue allows spark effects. We'll know before you book — and if yours doesn't, your Platinum add-on credit goes toward anything else we offer instead.

Cold Spark Fountains
from $1,200
Billed by our effects partner, not by Legendary Sound.
Fire & Ice
from $1,500
Billed by our effects partner, not by Legendary Sound.

Get connected with our wedding music experts.

An initial consultation is the best way for us to provide you with an accurate quote.

Get a wedding DJ quote

Let's make it Legendary.

We would love to discuss what you have planned for your wedding and make some helpful suggestions. An initial consultation is the best way for us to provide you with an accurate quote.

+1-866-GET-MY-DJ
Give us a call anytime
Schedule a consult
Book a time that suits you
No spam, no pressure. We'll be in touch soon.