Professional DJ Services in Toronto & GTA.

Address

505 Colborne St. East. Ontario, Canada.

Holiday party season books out early — check your date
Legendary Sound · Toronto & the GTA

Corporate DJ
Services.

Holiday parties, awards nights, conferences and client events. A DJ who can also emcee, run the room and keep to your run sheet.

500+
Events Played
15+ Yrs
Experience
From $1,250
Packages Start
Planning a company party?

Professional DJ and MC for corporate events in Toronto and the GTA

Legendary Sound provides DJ and MC services for corporate events across Toronto, Durham Region, York Region and the rest of the GTA. We have been doing this for more than 15 years, in hotel ballrooms, banquet halls, restaurant private rooms, golf clubs, breweries and office atriums, and we know what an organiser actually needs: sound sized to the room, a wireless mic that works when the CEO stands up, an MC who keeps the agenda on time, and a DJ who can get a room full of colleagues dancing.

We carry liability insurance and can provide a certificate to your venue. Registered not-for-profits, charities and small teams may be eligible for reduced rates. Ask us. You can also bundle a DJ with a Snap Squad photobooth.

Get A Quote For Your Party Now

Corporate events we DJ in Toronto and the GTA

The events we do most are company holiday parties, staff appreciation and year-end celebrations, awards galas and banquets, conference and trade show after-parties, product launches and brand events, corporate golf tournaments, grand openings and store launches, and retirement and milestone parties. Each has its own page with the run of show, what goes wrong and how we fix it.

Company holiday party DJ

dinner music, speeches and awards on schedule, then a floor that fills. December dates start going in early October.

Staff appreciation and year-end DJ

a relaxed night for the team, with the MC running thank-yous, games and giveaways.

Awards gala and banquet DJ + MC

walk-up music, presenter introductions, mics for every speaker and a timed program that ends when it should.

Conference and trade show after-party DJ

quick setup in a hotel or event space, music for a crowd that has been on its feet all day.

Product launch and brand event DJ

a soundtrack that matches the brand, mic work for the reveal, and cues that land on time.

Corporate golf tournament DJ

music on the course and at the turn, then the dinner, prizes and auction in the clubhouse.

Grand opening and store launch DJ

outdoor sound, a mic for the ribbon cutting, hourly draws and a plan for rain.

Retirement and milestone party DJ

the honouree's music, speeches that run on time, and the slideshow tested before doors.

Get More Information

Get connected with our professional event DJs.

An initial consultation is the best way for us to provide you with an accurate quote.

Free download

Planning a company party?

A planning guide for internal event leads and EAs. Inside you'll find:

Run-sheet templates for awards nights and holiday parties
Budget guidance and what actually drives the cost
Download Free Guide

Every event, every budget

From a small team social to a full awards night production.

Seasonal · book by 31 October

Holiday Party Bundles

Sized by headcount, because that is how a holiday organiser thinks. December dates start going in early October, so the sooner you tell us your numbers the better the room we can hold for you. Every component is priced so you can see exactly what the bundle saves.

Holiday Silver
Holiday Bundle · Silver
Holiday Bundle · Silver

Holiday Silver

$2,500
Save $850

Up to 100 guests. Our corporate Silver DJ with a branded-strip photobooth for the holiday party.

Silver Photobooth, branded strips ($1,050)
Wireless Microphone ($100)
Premium DJ Booth ($450)
Value $3,350 · Save $850
Holiday Gold
Holiday Bundle · Gold
Holiday Bundle · Gold

Holiday Gold

$3,500
Save $1,550

Up to 200 guests. The package most holiday organisers land on.

Gold Photobooth, branded strips ($1,250)
Wireless Microphone ($100)
Premium DJ Booth ($450)
Podium DJ Setup ($500)
Glow Hour ($250)
Value $5,050 · Save $1,550
Holiday Platinum
Holiday Bundle · Platinum
Holiday Bundle · Platinum

Holiday Platinum

$5,000
Save $2,450

Up to 300 guests. Our largest rig, content capture on the night and the full effects set.

Platinum Photobooth, branded strips ($1,500)
Event Content, 4-hour shift ($800)
Two Wireless Microphones ($200)
Dry Ice Cloud Effect ($500)
Premium DJ Booth ($450)
Podium DJ Setup ($500)
Glow Hour ($250)
Value $7,450 · Save $2,450

Not sure which package fits?

Tell us your date, venue and guest count and we'll put together a package that fits — no pressure, no hard sell.

Parties & awards nights

Corporate DJ Packages

At Legendary Sound, we specialize in providing top-quality entertainment for corporate parties and events. Our team of skilled and talented DJs has years of experience in the industry and knows how to get any party started and keep it going all night long. In addition to our extensive music library, which includes all the latest hits and classic tracks, we also offer a range of other services to make your corporate event even more memorable. Our core corporate packages run from a four-hour small-business event through to a full nine-hour awards night with our largest sound and lighting rig. Registered not-for-profits, charities and small teams may be eligible for reduced rates. Ask us.

Small Business & Community
Small Business & Community
Small Business & Community

Small Business & Community

$1,250
DJ/MC · up to 4 hours
Trained in all popular musical genres
Basic MC/facilitation
Sound Package
Sound for up to 75 people
Two Powered Full-Range Speakers
Lighting Package
Dance lighting included
Popular Add-Ons
Sound Upgrade $250
Lighting Upgrade $250
Silver Corporate DJ Package
Silver
Silver

Silver Corporate DJ Package

$1,750
DJ/MC · up to 5 hours
Trained in all popular musical genres
Basic MC/facilitation
Silver Sound Package
Sound for up to 100 people
Two Powered Full-Range Speakers
Silver Lighting Package
Two Multi-Effect Dance Lights
Popular Add-Ons
Sound Upgrade $250
Lighting Upgrade $250
Gold Corporate DJ Package
Gold · Most Popular
Gold · Most Popular

Gold Corporate DJ Package

$2,500
DJ/MC · up to 7 hours
Trained in all popular musical genres
MC and facilitation
Gold Sound Package
Sound for up to 200 people
Two Powered Full-Range Speakers
Gold Lighting Package
Two Multi-Effect Dance Lights
Four Atmospheric LED Up-Lights
Popular Add-Ons
Lighting Upgrade $250
Company Slideshow $500
Platinum Corporate DJ Package
Platinum
Platinum

Platinum Corporate DJ Package

$3,250
DJ/MC · up to 9 hours
Trained in all popular musical genres
Can MC and facilitate
Platinum Sound Package
Sound for up to 300 people
Two Powered Full-Range Speakers
One Powered Sub-Woofer
Platinum Lighting Package
Two Multi-Effect Dance Lights
Eight Atmospheric LED Up-Lights

Receive up to 15% off your package

Discounts available for a limited time on select packages.

LEGENDARY15
Get Discount
All of our corporate DJ packages include

The Legendary standard

01
Emcee & Facilitation
Every DJ is a trained emcee. Announcements, awards, speeches and transitions handled, not just music.
02
We Work To Your Run Sheet
Send us the programme and we build the night around it, then confirm every cue before doors open.
03
Licensed and Insured
Licensed and insured through the Canadian Professional DJ Association. Certificate of insurance provided for your venue on request.
04
Room-Appropriate Music
Read the room, not a genre. Clean edits by default, and nothing that puts a senior leader on the spot.
05
Invoicing On Your Terms
Purchase orders, net terms and vendor onboarding are all fine. One invoice covers every component of a bundle.
06
Set Up Before Guests Arrive
We load in and sound check ahead of your first arrival. Setup and teardown are never billed to you.
07
Presentation Playback
Video, slides and speeches patched into the same system, tested before the programme starts.
08
Premium Equipment
From our laptops to our cables, only premium gear at every Legendary Sound event.
09
FailSafe Backup Systems
We plan for Murphy's Law with a backup for just about any point of failure in our system.
Enhance your package

The add-on menu

Amazing enhancements, from show-stopping effects to practical logistics.

Showstoppers
Dry Ice Cloud Effect$500
Our incredible dry ice effects literally transform your dance floor into a bed of soft clouds as though it were straight out of a fairy-tale.
Glow Hour$250
LED wands out, room lights down, and a set built around it when the dancefloor peaks.
Audio Guestbook$500
A vintage handset for guest messages, every one transcribed and delivered after the event.
CO2 Gun$350+
Your guests will have an absolute blast with our legendary CO2 gun which sprays a cloud of compressed air onto the dancefloor.
Event Content, 4-hour shift$800
A content creator on site capturing the night, with social-ready clips delivered after the event.
Sound & Lighting
Sound Upgrade$250
Looking for a sound upgrade? We've got the perfect solutions for your needs. From an extra speaker to a set of powered bass bins good for parties of 500 people or more.
Lighting Upgrade$250
A little extra light can go a long way! From beautiful atmosphere lights that will make your venue pop to moving heads with trusses, we can help you transform any venue into your dream venue.
Wireless Microphone$100
Need additional wireless microphones? No problem, we can add wireless handheld or wireless lapel microphones wherever needed.
Mixing Board$150
Required to allow any musicians to patch into our Soundsystem by extending the number of audio channels that we can add. Perfect if having a musician perform during your event without their own speaker system.
Experience
PhotoboothSee Snap Squad tiers
Want to spice up your event with an epic open-air photo booth, unlimited photo printing, tons of props and memories that can't be forgotten? Booths are priced by tier with our photobooth company, Snap Squad.
Company Slideshow$500
Want to put together a beautiful arrangement of pictures and videos to display in a slideshow during your event? Not only can we provide you with a projector and screen, but we can even help you to produce, edit and run the slideshow!
Premium DJ Booth$450
Our elegant DJ booth facades will add an immeasurable touch of class to your event. Choose from a variety of finishes to match your aesthetic perfectly.
Podium DJ Setup$500
Place your DJ right in the middle of the action with a podium-style DJ booth, allowing your guests to have an up-close and personal experience with one of our most skilled mix masters.
Karaoke Setup$450
Get a full karaoke setup complete with a monitor for lyrics and additional microphones so that you and your guests can enjoy some karaoke fun during your event. Available as an add-on only — it is never included inside a package.
Custom Mix$100
We can create a custom mix for any event either to be played during the event or given away as a promotion/keepsake before or after your event.
Logistics
Travel Feefrom $50
For events outside of our standard service area, we will need to charge a minimum of $50 for the additional gas and time to commute.
Hotel Accommodationsfrom $200
If your event requires more than 2 hours of driving, your DJ may require overnight accommodations.
Additional Vehiclefrom $150
In certain cases, we may need to bring an additional vehicle in order to transport all of the equipment needed for your event! If so, we may need to charge extra for logistics, transportation and staffing.
Arranged with our effects partner

Make it a grand entrance

Cold spark fountains and Fire & Ice are arranged with our certified effects partner. They contract with you directly and handle your venue's safety documentation and insurance, so everything is done properly and nothing lands on you on the day.

Not every venue allows spark effects. We'll know before you book, and if yours doesn't we will put the budget toward something else that suits the room.

Cold Spark Fountains
from $1,200
Billed by our effects partner, not by Legendary Sound.
Fire & Ice
from $1,500
Billed by our effects partner, not by Legendary Sound.
Get a corporate DJ quote

Let's make it Legendary.

Tell us your date, venue and headcount and we'll put together a quote. We invoice on your terms, accept POs, and provide a certificate of insurance for your venue.

+1-866-GET-MY-DJ
Give us a call anytime
Schedule a consult
Book a time that suits you

No spam, no pressure. We'll be in touch soon.